Sister Cities International

    and
    International Economic Alliance

    cordially invite you to the

    2017 Inaugural Gala
    In honor of First Lady Melania Trump

    Tuesday, January 17

    The Organization of American States
    200 Seventeenth Street, NW
    Washington, DC

    8:00 pm VIP Reception
    8:45 -11:00 pm Gala


    Open bar, buffet, entertainment, dancing                                                                              Black Tie or traditional dress
    $250 general ticket                                                                                                For tickets & sponsorships: please visit
    $150 young professional ticket                                                                                    www.sistercities.org/inauguralgala

    Co-Sponsor
    Embassy of Slovenia

    Honorary Host Committee to date:
    H.E. Pierre Clive Agius, Ambassador from Malta
    H.E. Garang Diing Akuong, Ambassador from South Sudan
    H.E. Hunaina Al Mughairy, Ambassador from Oman
    H.E. François Balumuene, Ambassador from the Democratic Republic of Congo
    H.E. Božo Cerar, Ambassador from Slovenia
    Charge d'Affaires Patrick Chuasoto, Embassy of the Philippines
    H.E. Tiena Coulibaly, Ambassador from Mali
    H.E. Kim Darroch, Ambassador from the United Kingdom
    H.E. Carlos dos Santos, Ambassador from Mozambique
    H.E. Emanuel Gonzalez-Revilla, Ambassador from Panama
    H.E. Fayçal Gouia, Ambassador from Tunisia
    H.E. Bakhtiyar Gulyamov, Ambassador from Uzbekistan
    H.E. Román Macaya Hayes, Ambassador from Costa Rica
    H.E. Grigor Hovhannissian, Ambassador from Armenia
    H.E. Haris Hrle, Ambassador from Bosnia & Herzegovina
    H.E. Prasad Kariyawasam, Ambassador from Sri Lanka
    H.E. Peter Kmec, Ambassador from the Slovak Republic
    H.E. Martin Lousteau, Ambassador from Argentina
    H.E. Wilson Masilingi, Ambassador from Tanzania
    H.E. Hamudullah Mohib, Ambassador from Afghanistan
    H.E. Farhod Salim, Ambassador from Tajikistan
    H.E Henne Schuwer, Ambassador from the Netherlands
    H.E. Eliachim Molapi Sebatane, Ambassador from Lesotho
    H.E. Tihomir Stoytchev, Ambassador from Bulgaria
    H.E. Elin Suleymanov, Ambassador from Azerbaijan
    H.E. Agostinho Tavares, Ambassador from Angola
    H.E. Kadyr M. Toktogulov, Ambassador from Kyrgyz Republic
    H.E. Kairat Umarov, Ambassador from Kazakhstan
    H.E. Wolfgang Waldner, Ambassador from Austria
    H.E. Mohammad Ziauddin, Ambassador from Bangladesh

    The above members of the Washington Diplomatic Corps
    Have confirmed their attendance